Statue of Mr. Alloway
Share

Committees

Standing Committees

Finance & Audit Committee

  • Carolyn Duhamel
    Chair
  • Tom Bryk
    Vice-Chair
  • Justice Deborah McCawley
    Ex-officio
  • Austin Abas
  • David Cohen
  • Daniel Friedman
  • Raymond Lafond
  • David Loewen
  • Susan Millican

Board Governance and Personnel Committee

  • Justice Deborah McCawley
    Chair
  • Doneta Brotchie
  • Carolyn Duhamel
  • Spencer Duncanson
  • Tracy Graham
  • Robert G. Puchniak

Development Committee

  • Doneta Brotchie
    Chair
  • Maureen Prendiville
    Vice-Chair
  • Justice Deborah McCawley
    Ex-officio
  • George Bass
  • Tom Bryk
  • Geraldine De Braune
  • Albert El Tassi
  • Robert Fabbri
  • Geoff Garland

Grants Committee

  • Tracy Graham
    Chair
  • Patricia Mainville
    Vice-Chair
  • Justice Deborah McCawley
    Ex-officio
  • George Bass
  • Phil Chiappetta
  • Susan Millican
  • Anita Southall
  • Sam Unrau
  • Dr. Jane Ursel

Investment Committee

  • Robert G. Puchniak
    Chair
  • Gerry Labossière
    Vice-Chair
  • Justice Deborah McCawley
    Ex-officio
  • David Cohen
  • Daniel Friedman
  • Jon Holeman
  • Peter Munro
  • Scott Penman
  • Maureen Prendiville

Strategic Initiatives

  • Spencer Duncanson
    Chair
  • Albert El Tassi
    Vice-Chair
  • Justice Deborah McCawley
    Ex-officio
  • Chino Argueta
  • Dianna Bussey
  • Gerry Labossière
  • Joy Loewen
  • Patricia Mainville
  • Anita Southall

Advisory Committees

Growing Active Kids Advisory Committee

  • Cystal Croxen
  • Cassandra Golondrina
  • Victor Golondrina
  • James Houston
  • Jamileh Naso
  • Strini Reddy
  • Jeff Szyszkowski

Literacy for Life Advisory Committee

  • Margaret Banasiak
    Luxton Literacy Working Group
  • Karin Borland
    Winnipeg Public Library
  • John McDonald
    Literacy Partners of Manitoba
  • Rick Walker
    Winnipeg Public Library

Youth in Philanthropy Committees

  • Argyle Alternative High School
  • Balmoral Hall School
  • Children of the Earth High School
  • Churchill High School
  • Dakota Collegiate
  • Daniel MacIntyre Collegiate
  • Fort Richmond Collegiate
  • Garden City Collegiate
  • Glenlawn Collegiate
  • John Taylor Collegiate
  • Kelvin High School
  • Ma Mawi Wi Chi Hata Centre
  • Mennonite Brethren Collegiate
  • Miles Macdonnell Collegiate
  • Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
  • Oak Park High School
  • R. B. Russell Vocational High School
  • Shaftesbury High School
  • St. James Collegiate
  • St. John’s High School
  • St. John’s Ravenscourt
  • St. Mary’s Academy
  • St. Paul's High School
  • Tec-Voc High School
  • Transcona Collegiate
  • University of Winnipeg Collegiate
  • Vincent Massey Collegiate
  • Westwood Collegiate